10G SFP+ CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G SFP+ CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
P.1696.14.x
SFP+
CWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 30 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 30 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM64
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.14.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
9 pcs
List price
410.40 EUR
Your price
from 369.36 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    30 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -16 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
  • Wavelength TX max.
    <choose wavelength from options menu above>
  • Wavelength RX min.
  • Wavelength RX max.
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    CWDM ER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Es ist erstaunlich, wie einfach und schnell der Programmiervorgang abgeschlossen ist. Dieses Konzept verringert perspektivisch den (Ersatz-)Teilvorrat. Auf Anforderungen läßt sich so sehr schnell reagieren. Es ist ein tolle Variante, ich bin sehr zufrieden."
    Nils Podzich
    MM Electronics
More