2.67G SFP STM-16 80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 2.67 G
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1526.80.D:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-16
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 26 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1500 - 1600 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0380 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03FF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0009 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0012-00 compatible
  • Cyan SDH compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-5555-F compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-16.2 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100054 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-LR2 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR2-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-VL21 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.2 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U342-K500 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-5-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our fibre infrastructure upgrades as we work with different types and manufacturers of equipment, the ability to configure them on the fly when required makes the process a lot easier!

We were pleasantly surprised by the easy to use interface and the extra's such as the power meter.

The travel pack makes it easy to use it off-site in some of our satellite cabs if needed.

The flexoptix universal transceivers are very easy to configure and we will be ordering these in the future.

Tim Waterham ICT Infrastructure Engineer - Wyre Borough Council
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More