2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial 80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 2.67 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Part number
S.1526.80.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-16
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 26 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1500 - 1600 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P5 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05FD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0012-00 compatible
  • Cyan SDH compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-5555-F compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-16.2 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100054 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-LR2 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR2-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-VL21 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U342-K500 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
More