2.67G SFP STM-16 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 2.67 G
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Part number
S.1326.10.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-16
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -11.7 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1620 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061705805 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705805-02 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03CF compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SE-G2F-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-210 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_S3 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10247/2 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100041 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-SR1 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MI compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MRV SFP-DGD-LX compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-IR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LS11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5440-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0132 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More