10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1330 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.B1696.10.DAI
In stock
19 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Feb 14, 2023
    +31 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12739 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-400 compatible
  • ADVA # 12740 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12745 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03499 compatible
  • Check Point # 12747 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12748 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12749 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell # 12750 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Extreme # 12753 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-D compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12754 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12755 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12758 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12759 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12760 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXD1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12777 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper # 12764 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D compatible
  • Keymile # 12765 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12766 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12767 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12762 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12768 compatible
  • MikroTik S+32LC10D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV # 12771 compatible
  • Netgear # 12772 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AB compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12773 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12774 compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5ADH compatible
  • Radware # 12775 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12776 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More