10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1270 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.B1696.10.ADI
In stock
73 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12669 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-400 compatible
  • ADVA # 12670 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12674 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03498 compatible
  • Check Point # 12676 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12677 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12678 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell # 12679 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Extreme # 12682 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-U compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12683 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12684 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12686 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12687 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12688 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12706 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile # 12693 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12694 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12695 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12690 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12696 compatible
  • MikroTik S+23LC10D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV # 12700 compatible
  • Netgear # 12701 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12702 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12703 compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5BDH compatible
  • Radware # 12704 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12705 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More