25G SFP28 ZR Industrial with dual CDR 80 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1300 nm
  • 80 km
  • 25.78 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1325G.80.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 30.2 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 3.7 dBm / 8.6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -26.5 dBm / -6 dBm (overload) @25G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type SOA + PIN
Modulation NRZ @25G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our Equinix AM5 deployments, we have used many brands previously however the flexbox was superior right from the start, especially when working in the datacenter and not needing to hold my laptop in my hand but my phone, which is just amazing for rapid deployments.

Looking forward to keep using the flexbox in the future! :)

Stan van de Klippe Chief Executive Officer-royalehosting.net
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More