10G XFP ZR with dual CDR 80 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 11.1 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Part number
X.1596.80
In stock
72 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 24 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1530 - 1565 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1270 - 1600 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA 0061701812 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPER80 compatible
  • Arris 780244 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403006-E5 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01507 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81KA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.73T-X004-15S-R6 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.XO192IR2151S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0016-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI OTR103_ZR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_AL5 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-ZR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31053/120 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13368 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13371 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13372 compatible
  • HP H3C JD107A compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-LR2 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4LI compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) XSM1310 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13373 compatible
  • Marconi SU69BD compatible
  • Marconi SU69CD compatible
  • MikroTik # 13374 compatible
  • Moxa # 13375 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR2 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-LR21 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01545AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-ZR compatible
  • OTN Systems V30813-S27-A1 compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-ZR compatible
  • RAD XFP-2D compatible
  • Radware # 13378 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S3 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-ZR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More