2.67G SFP STM-162 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1326.02.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1326.02.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
13 pcs
Your price
51.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -10 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -18 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    100 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    2.67 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1360nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1620nm
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8 dB
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P6 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705827 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03BF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-SR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.SOC48SR1131S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0009-00 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_S3 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-2 compatible
  • Huawei 34060327 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100007 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-SR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AA compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-SR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LS11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.2 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More