10G SFP+ LR with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.10.R
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.10.R
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
116.28 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12358 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • ADVA 1061701863-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12360 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12361 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12362 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point # 12364 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12365 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12366 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12368 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12373 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI OTPMR_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme # 12370 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12369 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12371 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12372 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12374 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12375 compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12393 compatible
  • Intel # 12379 compatible
  • Juniper # 12380 compatible
  • Keymile # 12381 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12382 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12383 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12378 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12384 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12386 compatible
  • MRV # 12387 compatible
  • Netgear # 12388 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12359 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12389 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12390 compatible
  • Radware # 12391 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12392 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1 compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP+ LR CDR compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More