1G SFP BiDi ZX LC Simplex80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.80.OLDL
SFP
BiDi ZX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.80.OLDL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
171.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1490 nm
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -26 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1544nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1557.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1470nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1510nm
  • Type
    BiDi ZX
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    10 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-002 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442180G1 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080U55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-W54-80KM compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC80D compatible
  • RAD SFP-22B compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS548-DL compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More