1G SFP BiDi ZX LC Simplex80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.80.OLDL
SFP
BiDi ZX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.80.OLDL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
171.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -26 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1544 - 1557.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1470 - 1510 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-002 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442180G1 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080U55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-W54-80KM compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC80D compatible
  • RAD SFP-22B compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS548-DL compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More