50G QSFP28 ER with dual CDR40 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

50G QSFP28 ER 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC, SMF
Q.13S50G.40
QSFP28
ER
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 50GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 50G Single Lambda PAM4 modulated Signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 53.13 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 53.13 G LC
Protocols
50G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.13S50G.40
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,833.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    53.13 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1.5 dBm / 8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4.5 dB
  • Protocols
    50G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More