10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR INDUSTRIAL
P.1696.23.xT.I
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -5°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 50GHz 80 km 11.3 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.xT.I
In stock
8 pcs
Your price
2,528.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22.5 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 50GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.38 - 1568.77 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.3 - 1568.8 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -400 ps/nm to 1,450 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More