10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR INDUSTRIAL
P.1696.23.xT.I
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -5°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 50GHz 80 km 11.3 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.xT.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
2,769.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22.5 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 50GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.38 - 1568.77 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.3 - 1568.8 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -400 ps/nm to 1,450 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More