10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR 80 km, 95 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • DWDM 50GHz
  • 80 km
  • 11.3 G
  • equalizer Tunable
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1696.23.xT:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 10 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 23 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable DWDM 50GHz
TX Tunable Range 1528.77 - 1566.31 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1525 - 1575 nm
Laser ILMZ
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Chromatic Dispersion Tolerance -300 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm @10G
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702000-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702000-02 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-DZ-T compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-T compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000174 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9201-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-T80W01 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.71T-SPDWDM-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0451-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-Wxx compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901032/1 compatible
  • Extreme 10325 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100117/TC compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GDWZR-TC compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-TD15xx.xx-ZR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08142BA compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10T_17_ALLN compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
More