10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR 80 km, 95 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • DWDM 50GHz
  • 80 km
  • 11.3 G
  • equalizer Tunable
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1696.23.xT:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
Type ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 10 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 23 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable DWDM 50GHz
TX Tunable Range 1528.77 - 1566.31 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1525 - 1575 nm
Laser ILMZ
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Dispersion Tolerance -300 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702000-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702000-02 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-DZ-T compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-T compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000174 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9201-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-T80W01 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.71T-SPDWDM-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0451-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-Wxx compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901032/1 compatible
  • Extreme 10325 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100117/TC compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GDWZR-TC compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-TD15xx.xx-ZR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08142BA compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10T_17_ALLN compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More