400G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD LR4 10km, λ1271-1331nm, LC, SMF
D.164HG.10.C
QSFP-DD
LR4
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 425 G LC
Protocols
400G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.164HG.10.C
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,352.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    12 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -0.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -6.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.4 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems QDD-400G-FR4-S compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-DD-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More