2x 100G QSFP-DD 4WDM-10 with dual CDR10 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 100G QSFP-DD 4WDM-10 10km, λ1270-1330nm, CS, SMF
D.161HG2.10.C
QSFP-DD
2x 4WDM-10
  • QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-4WDM-10 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1270 nm 10 km 2x 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.161HG2.10.C
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,343.60 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x 4WDM-10
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    7 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.1 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -8.6 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More