CS-Duplex to CS-Duplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

CS-Duplex to CS-Duplex A1 SMF cable, yellow
S2.ZZ.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • CS-Duplex UPC to CS-Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.ZZ.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 74.27 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    CS-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    CS-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics."
    Dominik Grueber
    Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More