2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR 2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 2 km
  • 2x 103.12 G
  • CS
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • 200G ETH
  • 2x 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
D.161HG2.2.C:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP-DD
Connector / Polish 2x CS-Duplex UPC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code 2x CWDM4
Distance 2 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 8x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4 dBm / 2.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -7.3 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload) @100G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 2x 100G Ethernet, 200G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
More