10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G SFP+ CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
P.1696.23.x
SFP+
CWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 60 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM64
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
92 pcs
Ships within 28 days
333 pcs
List price
684.00 EUR
Your price
from 615.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min.
    2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
  • Wavelength TX max.
    <choose wavelength from options menu above>
  • Wavelength RX min.
  • Wavelength RX max.
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    CWDM ZR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG
More