MTP® APC to 8x LC-Simplex Singlemode Breakout cable 8 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 12.4 m
MTP® (female) APC to 8x LC-Simplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
Special length for single breakout of 200, 215, 230, 245mm in blue
8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
  • Singlemode - A1
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 8 Cores
Part number
S2.TA8SL.x.BU.U1
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Singlemode
Cable Specification A1 9/125
Length 12.4 m
Sheath Color yellow
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish APC
Side B - Connector LC-Simplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!
Francis Monestier System & Network Engineer / JigWan
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
More