2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1G CSFP Dual BIDI EX LC
S.C1612.40.CL
CSFP
2x BiDi EX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 40 km 2x 1.25 G Dual BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.C1612.40.CL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
141.36 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    2x LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    2x BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-U compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More