2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX Industrial 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 2x 1.25 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.C1612.10.LCI:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CSFP
Connector / Polish 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code 2x BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 10.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1490 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1480 - 1500 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442010G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-02581 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Keymile 37973177 compatible
  • Keymile 37973290 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE66131AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More