2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 2x 1.25 G
  • Dual BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.C1612.10.LC
In stock
130 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CSFP
Connector / Polish 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type 2x BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 10.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1490 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1470 - 1510 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442010G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-02581 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1 compatible
  • Keymile 37973177 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE66131AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBDC10L-DD-49/31S compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
More