1G SFP BiDi LX 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 1.25 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1612.10.CLDL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 13 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1350 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1490 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1450 - 1530 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G10 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G20 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442110G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003014 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705876-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9143B compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • AVM Fritz!SFP AON compatible
  • Axis T8611 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Calix 100-01956 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP58BD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010U31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Clear-Com SFP-SMFO-1G-LX compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1133S compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0026-U compatible
  • Cyan 280-0106-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y-BXU compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • HP Storage (C-Series) 453151-B21 compatible
  • Huawei OGEBIDI10 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100080 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5PB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible
  • Keymile 37973096 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 26R0808 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9221 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX34 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nexans 88645870 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MC3208011-SX compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent YTR00096 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10U-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TLA10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17AD compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-DD-31/49S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXU compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP-BIDI-1310-10 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX-U compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We are realy happy with the FLEXBOX, programming FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers works like a charm.
Just insert, detect, select and start programming, now we are able to support hundreds off vendors with just a few standard SFP modules.
Amazing smart solution!

Stefan van Merriënboer Senior ICT Consultant / Effisol

As a network engineer responsible for programming universal transceivers, I can confidently say that the FLEXBOX is a true game-changer in the field. Its unparalleled capabilities and user-friendly interface makes the process effortless and highly efficient.

One of the standout features of the FLEXBOX is its ability to support a wide range of transceiver types and brands. Whether you're dealing with SFP, SFP+, QSFP, the FLEXBOX has got you covered.

Martin Fiegel Network Engineer/ Soapeople.com
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More