100M SFP BiDi LX 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 20 km
  • 155 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1503.20.DL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 13 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @100M - 800M
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1500 - 1600 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100M - 800M
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG2 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX-D compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX20LT compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BXLC-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-FXSE compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-D compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3203-BX20D compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03BD-5531-B compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-FAST-BB SM/LC EEC compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B15D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7331 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AD compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29194AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U413-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10018-ID-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D compatible
  • Planet MFB-FB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-10B compatible
  • RAD SFP-10BD compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR1_S5BD compatible
  • Riedel 1090084 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FBD20L-55/31S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB22 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0146 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1550-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More