100M SFP BiDi LX 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 155 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1303.20.DL:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 13 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1500 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419082-E5 compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10S31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • Edge Core ET3203-BX20 compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10059 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03BD-3155-B compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-FAST-BA SM/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile 37973061 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) # compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B13D compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7321 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • Marconi SU66AA compatible
  • Marconi SU66AE compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BX35 compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nexans 88645902 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29195AA01 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10017-ID-R compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20U compatible
  • Planet MFB-FA20 compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-10A compatible
  • RAD SFP-10AD compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR1_S3BD compatible
  • Riedel 1090083 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FBD20L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB21 compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0145 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1310-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXBOX made my life a lot easier, adapting to multiple hardware in a breeze. I used fiber/SFP, RJ45/SFP, RJ45-10G/SFP for an esports production with different hardware brands and all of them worked instantly.

Before being a FLEXOPTER I had a lot of trouble communicating with my infrastructure and acquisitions team because of the complexity of compatibility between different brands and models

now I can operate and adapt to each on site production.

Emilio Vargas Production Manager / Liga ACE esports
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More