100M SFP BiDi LX 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 155 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1303.20.DL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 13 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @100M - 800M
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1500 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100M - 800M
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419082-E5 compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10S31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • Edge Core ET3203-BX20 compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10059 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03BD-3155-B compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-FAST-BA SM/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile 37973061 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) # compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B13D compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7321 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • Marconi SU66AA compatible
  • Marconi SU66AE compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BX35 compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nexans 88645902 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29195AA01 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10017-ID-R compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20U compatible
  • Planet MFB-FA20 compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-10A compatible
  • RAD SFP-10AD compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR1_S3BD compatible
  • Riedel 1090083 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FBD20L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB21 compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0145 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1310-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd

First of all, I must salute the both geniously clever and absolutely gorgeous packaging: frankly, my I.T. colleague and I had blinking stars in the eyes when opening the boxes. I had a previous experience with both proprietary and generic transceivers/DAC, and I must admit that your hardware is doing great, everything feels very professional, and thanks to the FLEXBOX, the configuration is super-easy, install the app, insert the transceiver, select model, et voilà! The switches are happy. Thanks for the candy!

Julien BENNET Technical Director / Areal
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More