2.67G SFP STM-16 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 2.67 G
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1326.40.D:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code STM-16
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 25 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -27 dBm / -9 dBm (overload) @2G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @2G
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Actelis 506R51750 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705807 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0340 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Ciena NTTP03EF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0008 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-C compatible
  • GE (General Electric) STM-16.LR compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-16.1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100086 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973223 compatible
  • Marconi SU68AC compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LL11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U341-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5441-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR16_L3 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-3-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH

Woa, i can get next day delivery for any vendor. That’s a game changer. Also thanks for making it a smartphone app, this fits my workflow well.

Arvid Picciani CEO / devguard GmbH

I had the chance to flash my first transceiver with the flexbox and also navigate through the different tools on the Windows App. I must say that I’m impressed by the flexibility and available features provided by this app and the Flexbox. I flashed a 1G LX optic to be compatible with a HP switch in production (Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) / J4858A) and the switch immediately recognized the plug freshly configured. I can know count on my flexbox for the future transceivers I’ll need to install/replace. Also, the optic measurement is a very good feature.

Denis Kempeneers Network Consultant-globalnetwork.tech

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL
More