2.67G SFP STM-16 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 2.67 G
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Part number
S.1326.40.D
In stock
15 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-16
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 25 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -27 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Actelis 506R51750 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705807 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0340 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Ciena NTTP03EF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0008 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_L3 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-C compatible
  • GE (General Electric) STM-16.LR compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-16.1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100086 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973223 compatible
  • Marconi SU68AC compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LL11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U341-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5441-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-3-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More