QSFP28 to SFP28 adapter without EEPROM QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Adapter Module for QSFP28
Works out of the box, no configuration needed
Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
Alternative to Q.PCT & Q.1HG.PCT - capable of SFP+/SFP28
NOT suitable for Mellanox
Supported Data Rates: 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 25.7 G
  • SFP28
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT.N
In stock
48 pcs

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet
Power Consumption 0.3 W
Compliance Code ADAPTER
Interface SFI

What customers say

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More