QSFP28 to SFP28 adapter QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Adapter Module for QSFP28
Works out of the box, no configuration needed
Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
Not supported in Cisco
Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 25.7 G
  • SFP28
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT
In stock
474 pcs

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Power Consumption 0.1 W
Compliance Code ADAPTER
Interface SFI

What customers say

The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT

I wanted to take a moment to provide some feedback regarding the on-site programming capabilities of your FLEXOPTIX product. I must say that being able to program SFPs on-site according to our specific requirements has been an incredibly valuable feature for our network infrastructure. The convenience and efficiency it offers have exceeded our expectations.

One of the standout benefits we have experienced is the rapid deployment it enables. Being able to respond quickly to changing network needs without having to wait for orders from different vendors has significantly reduced our deployment time. This has improved our operational efficiency and allowed us to be more agile in meeting our organization's evolving demands.

Moreover, the cost savings we have achieved through on-site programming have been remarkable. By eliminating the need to order pre-configured SFPs from various vendors, we have saved on shipping costs, streamlined our inventory management, and bypassed vendor-specific pricing structures. This flexibility has positively impacted our budgeting and overall equipment expenses.

This is simply a brilliant idea and product! Thank you!

Michal Szarecki IT Engineer/ pmitsolutions.ie
More