QSFP+ to SFP+ adapter QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Adapter Module for QSFP+
Works out of the box, no configuration needed
Use SFP+ in QSFP+ port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP+
Not supported in Cisco
Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 10.3 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 10.3 G
  • SFP+
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 1G ETH
Part number
Q.PCT
In stock
109 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Jun 24, 2024
    +300 pcs

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP+
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Power Consumption 0.1 W
Compliance Code ADAPTER
Interface SFI

What customers say

Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd

When you unpack it, you immediately notice: A lot of time and love was invested in this great device. In just a few minutes everything is ready to go and the first transceiver can be configured. The app responds quickly and is well laid out, and the search function makes it easy to find the right configuration. The Flexbox is ideal for us because we use switches from many different manufacturers and can thus react flexibly to changes in our infrastructure at any time. Even on site, we can make adjustments at an instant thanks to the support for mobile devices for configuration.

Stefan Lieven Teamleitung EDV / Pflegeheime Esslingen
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More