100G QSFP28 DR with dual CDR500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 DR 500m, λ1311nm, LC, SMF
Q.13S1HG.05
QSFP28
DR
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1311 nm 500 m 106.25 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.13S1HG.05
In stock
211 pcs
Your price
577.50 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    DR
  • Distance
    500 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-DR compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-DR-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible
  • Nokia Networks 3HE15276AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More