10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR 80 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -5°C to 85°C
Specs
  • DWDM 50GHz
  • 80 km
  • 11.3 G
  • equalizer Tunable
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1696.23.xT.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -5°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 23 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable DWDM 50GHz
TX Tunable Range 1528.77 - 1566.72 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1528.3 - 1568.8 nm
Laser ILMZ
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Chromatic Dispersion Tolerance -300 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm @10G
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arris 781347+ compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it.
Adam Montgomery Necto Inc
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
More