10G SFP+ DWDM ER with dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • DWDM 100 GHz
  • 40 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • STM-64