25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR ~10 km / 7 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex

Universal SFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 7 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~10 km / 7 dB
  • 25.78 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 25G ETH
Part number
P.1625G.7.x

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Compliance Code CWDM LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Internally Calibrated
Power Consumption 1.2 W
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 7 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12 dBm / 2 dBm (overload) @25G
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel F - 1370 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1264.5 - 1377.5 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @25G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it.
Adam Montgomery Necto Inc
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK

FLEXOPTIX have saved us from the misery and disappointment of searching in vain through our box of old, single-vendor transceivers when we need to connect up a device, only to find we don’t have a compatible module. Having the FLEXBOX and programmable transceivers in our toolbox means we’ve always got the right transceiver for any device.  The icing on the cake is the mobility pack which allows you to program any transceivers, anywhere, any time, with just a mobile phone and the FLEXBOX .  Absolutely brilliant and couldn't ask for more.

Stuart Willson Infrastructure Engineer/ Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
More