25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex

Universal SFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 12 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~10 km / 12 dB
  • 25.78 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Part number
P.1625G.12.x.I
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Type CWDM LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Internally Calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel F - 1370 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1380 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More