32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 28.05 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
  • 32G FC
Part number
P.1332G.10.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code 32G FC LW
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 8.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -13.3 dBm / 2 dBm (overload) @32G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1295 - 1325 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1370 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @32G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.7 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000238 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9701-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC32G-LW compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH

FLEXOPTIX have saved us from the misery and disappointment of searching in vain through our box of old, single-vendor transceivers when we need to connect up a device, only to find we don’t have a compatible module. Having the FLEXBOX and programmable transceivers in our toolbox means we’ve always got the right transceiver for any device.  The icing on the cake is the mobility pack which allows you to program any transceivers, anywhere, any time, with just a mobile phone and the FLEXBOX .  Absolutely brilliant and couldn't ask for more.

Stuart Willson Infrastructure Engineer/ Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
More