50G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

50G QSFP28 LR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, SMF
Q.13S50G.10
QSFP28
LR
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 50GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 50G Single Lambda PAM4 modulated Signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 53.13 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 53.13 G LC
Protocols
50G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.13S50G.10
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
1,803.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    53.13 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4 dBm / 4.2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.3 dBm / 4.2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4.5 dB
  • Protocols
    50G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More