LC-Duplex to ST-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM4 cable 50/125 µm, purple, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
LC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM4
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M4.LS.x.U30
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM4 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color purple
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector LC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector ST-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
More