LC-Duplex to ST-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable 50/125 µm, aqua, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
LC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M3.LS.x.U30
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector LC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector ST-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
More