SC-Duplex to ST-Duplex Multimode OM4 cable 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
SC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM4
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M4.CS.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM4 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color purple
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector SC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector ST-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
More