SC-Duplex to ST-Duplex Multimode OM3 cable 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
SC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M3.CS.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector SC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector ST-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More