MTP® APC to 4x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable 8 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) APC to 4x LC-Duplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G), 100G (4x 25G) or 400G (4x 100G) applications
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 8 Cores