MTP® APC to 4x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable 8 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) APC to 4x LC-Duplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 8 Cores
Part number
M3.TA4L.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring pairwise crossed
Cores 8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish APC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
More