2x 100G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 2x 103.12 G
  • CS
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
D.161HG2.10
In stock
7 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP-DD
Connector / Polish 2x CS-Duplex UPC
Interface Singlemode
Type 2x LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 8x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 8 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 5.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -6.8 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Configure Transceiver Using Your FLEXSOX

It's that easy to use
1. Slide-In
2. Insert A Transceiver
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
3. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
4. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE14002AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 3HE14002AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More