100G CFP SR10 150 m, 10x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-24, Multimode

Universal CFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s (10x 10.3 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (10x 11.18 Gbit/s)
Up to 150 m via Multimode OM4
MTP/MPO-24 Connector
Specs
  • 10x 850 nm
  • 150 m
  • 111.8 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • 10G ETH
  • OTU4
Part number
C.851HG.02.M
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP
Connector / Polish MTP/MPO-24 PC
Interface Multimode
Type SR10
Distance 150 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 10x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 10.3 Gbit/s - 11.18 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 8 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 1.9 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -7.6 dBm / 2.4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -9.5 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 10x 850 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 840 - 860 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 10x 850 nm
Laser VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, OTU4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700657-05 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-C00Z85 compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100263 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) CMM850 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100G-SR10 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06771AA compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!
Thomas Verschuren Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More