CFP to QSFP28 adapter converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Universal'>Universal Adapter Module for CFP
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Use QSFP28 in CFP port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP
Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s - 112 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 112 G
  • QSFP28
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • OTU4
Part number
C.1HG.QCT
In stock
14 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet, OTU4
Power Consumption 5.5 W
Type ADAPTER
Interface SFI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
Veloci e impeccabili! Transceiver, cavi e accessori super affidabili. Uso FLEXOPTIX da 6 anni, nessun difetto, nessuna preoccupazione, tutto funziona, anche la prima ottica XFP installata ad Agosto 2015 ???? FLEXBOX è la "ciliegina sulla torta" del mood Flexoptix: completa la filiera "quotazione -> ordine -> configurazione -> consegna", consentendo ai clienti di essere al 100% autonomi, veloci ed impeccabili nell'acquisto dei dispositivi ottici. Leggere e configurare un'ottica è questione di secondi, il supporto multipiattaforma per una completa FLEXibilità...è uno tool indispensabile anche per la risoluzione dei problemi (misurazione della potenza ottica, analizzatore di distanza e molto altro). Insomma...Spacca!
Alessio Faticoni Senior System Engineer Sinapsi
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More