10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR 20 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1270 nm
  • 20 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Part number
X.B1696.20.ADI
Availability
On request
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
More