10G XFP SR Industrial with dual CDR 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 850 nm
  • 300 m
  • 11.1 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Part number
X.8596.02.I
In stock
12 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Multimode
Type SR
Distance 300 m
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3.8 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -7.3 dBm / -1 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -11.1 dBm / 1 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 850 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 840 - 860 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 850 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 840 - 860 nm
Laser VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701845-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13412 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13413 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems # 13408 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0120-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13418 compatible
  • Extreme # 13417 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13416 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13409 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi # 13420 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13421 compatible
  • Huawei # 13423 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13432 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13414 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-S compatible
  • LevelOne # 13425 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13426 compatible
  • Moxa # 13427 compatible
  • MRV # 13428 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380011 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13429 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13430 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4DH compatible
  • Radware # 13431 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) # 13415 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX allows us to quickly configure our transceivers for every application. No more need to keep transceivers of every type and vendor in stock. Any problems with a transceiver configuration? Thanks to the lightning fast FLEXOPTIX Service Desk you’ll solve every issue as quick as possible.

Robert Niedermair IT Infrastructure Administrator, INTERCABLE AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS S.r.l.
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
More