400G QSFP-DD AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD AOC, MMF, DDM, CDR
D.A854HG.z
QSFP-DD
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  • QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • Supported Datarate 425.04 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 24 W (less than 12 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 425.04 G Active
Protocols
400G ETH
Part number
D.A854HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 1,716.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Type
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425.04 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Power Consumption
    24 W (12 W + 12 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More