100G CFP LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal CFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 111.8 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • OTU4
Part number
C.161HG.10
In stock
26 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 16 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -8.6 dBm / 5.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet, OTU4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061700655-02 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTA03BJE6 compatible
  • Cisco Systems CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100_LR4DR compatible
  • Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010001 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100260 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100261 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) CSM1310 compatible
  • MRV CFP-100GE-LR4 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0118-LR04 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04821AB compatible
  • Packetlight CFP-LR4-1103 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
More