10G XFP SR | Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

10G XFP SR | Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
X.8596.02
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3 @ 2000MHz fiber (MMF)
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC STM64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
88 pcs
Your price
105.79 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    850 nm
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.1 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    1 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type
    SR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00566AA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPSR compatible
  • Arris 722873 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403005-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • BTI Systems BP3AM4SS compatible
  • Calix 100-01629 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81AA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86AA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000713 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0056-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-421XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1S compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_MM compatible
  • ECI OTR103_SR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-SR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-SR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10121 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0012 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3206-E10 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP94 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-SR compatible
  • HP H3C JD117B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-10G-MM850 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100029 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100077 compatible
  • Ixia XMM850-E compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-S compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5901 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-X850-CG1A compatible
  • MikroTik # 13405 compatible
  • Moxa # 13406 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Netgear AXM751 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-50SR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1279 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00566CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-M2LC008 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4D compatible
  • Radware 9062096 compatible
  • Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-MM compatible
  • Supermicro XFP SR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GSR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC011A compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00015 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Die wirklich geniale und smarte Lösung von FLEXOPTIX, universell einsetzbare Transceiver mittels der FLEXBOX für eine Vielzahl unterschiedlicher Hersteller Appliances zu codieren ist einfach nur genial. FLEXOPTIX hebt sich mit dieser Lösung deutlich von der Konkurrenz ab und bieten uns sowohl intern als auch bei unseren Kunden den erheblichen Mehrwert, mit einer überschaubaren Anzahl an universellen Transceiver für nahezu alle dahingehenden Supportfälle gewappnet zu sein."
    Daniel Maier
    MEC Technology, Geschäftsführer
  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Der Knaller ist die Verbindung zwischen Smartphone und FLEXBOX mit dem beiliegenden Kabel. So liegt die FlexBox bei uns nicht nur im Schrank oder auf dem Schreibtisch, sondern kann 'mal eben' in jedem Rucksack mitgenommen und mobil eingesetzt werden. Gerade für Notfälle wunderbar!"
    Dennis Köster
    Leiter IT-Abteilung, Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main