10G XFP SR | 300 m, 850 nm, LC, Multimode

10G XFP SR | 300 m, 850 nm, LC, Multimode
X.8596.02
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
17 pcs
Your price
109.44 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    850 nm
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.1 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    1 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
  • Type
    SR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00566AA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPSR compatible
  • Arris 722873 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403005-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Calix 100-01629 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81AA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86AA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000713 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0056-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-421XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1S compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_MM compatible
  • ECI OTR103_SR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-SR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-SR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10121 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0012 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3206-E10 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP94 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-SR compatible
  • HP H3C JD117B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-10G-MM850 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100029 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100077 compatible
  • Ixia XMM850-E compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4SS compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-S compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5901 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-X850-CG1A compatible
  • MikroTik # 13405 compatible
  • Moxa # 13406 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Netgear AXM751 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-50SR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1279 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00566CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-M2LC008 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4D compatible
  • Radware 9062096 compatible
  • Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-MM compatible
  • Supermicro XFP SR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GSR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC011A compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00015 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More