10G XFP SR300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

10G XFP SR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode
X.8596.02
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
85 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~May 2, 2019
+75 pcs
Your price
102.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.3 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.1 dBm / 1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00566AA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPSR compatible
  • Arris 722873 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403005-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Calix 100-01629 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81AA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86AA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000713 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0056-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-421XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1S compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_MM compatible
  • ECI OTR103_SR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-SR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-SR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10121 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0012 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3206-E10 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP94 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-SR compatible
  • HP H3C JD117B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-10G-MM850 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100029 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100077 compatible
  • Ixia XMM850-E compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4SS compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-S compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5901 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-X850-CG1A compatible
  • MikroTik # 13405 compatible
  • Moxa # 13406 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Netgear AXM751 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-50SR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1279 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00566CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-M2LC008 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4D compatible
  • Radware 9062096 compatible
  • Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-MM compatible
  • Supermicro XFP SR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GSR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC011A compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00015 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More